Thursday, 1 October 2009

nothing

its been a while since the last time i updating my blog..well there nothing much to tell anyway..so "raya" been oke i guess. went back Perlis. with all the ketupat and rendang, batang burok, bahulu..yummy. ehe.

guess what..yesterday is my last day at work..ahaks..yay!!!!

Wednesday, 17 June 2009

something to look at

Our vacation in Bandung & Jakarta


arrive in Soekarno-Hatta Airport (Jakarta)

from airport went straight to Puncak

a girl in "angkut"

a mosque at Puncak

my family in Puncak

our hotel The Palais Hotel in Dago

Taman Wisata Alam in Tangkuban Perahu Volcano

the crater..i forgot the name

my siblings in Tangkuban just arriving

a rest place..i think..ahaks

narin.yana.elon

i love this pix!!

yana.yani

market place in Tangkuban

yani.elon.narin.azri

both my parents

md zin (beloved ayah)

faridah (mama deary)

totally love this pix!! my oldest sis..yani

from Tangkuban to Rumah Mode

at Rumah Mode

on our way for lunch

wilujeng sumping (welcome) to rumah makan Sang Kuriang

this is where we had our lunch

our place to eat

this is what we had for lunch..oho.

on the way to jeans street

at Jalan Cihampelas (Street Jeans)

Jln Cihampelas at night

dinner at Kartika Sari

Hotel view from my room


wait for more k..

Monday, 15 June 2009

i'm leaving on a jetplane

location : Soekarno Hatta (airport)

just waiting for my flight to depart..yup terlepas flight..ahaks..as we didn't know that the flight has been change its time to 05:05 from 06:55..damn..so our next flight is at 11:10..uhuh~ so currently the clock shows 07:25 (indonesia) which is 08:25 in malaysia.

i have so much fun in Bandung though just in a short time..not much shopping been done..uhuks. but the sightseeing is super duper marvelous. ahaks. oh yeah...

after 2 days in Bandung..back to Jakarta.

next post i'll be posting all the pictures that been snap..k.

Monday, 1 June 2009

no caption

current mood : bored
currently listening to : none!!
location : damn office



so..in conclusion, i'm stuck here with nothing to do..and so damn boring..all i do is surf the net..read some damn blogs...chat n chat n chat..click here and there..pendek cite..wat2 busy.

Wednesday, 27 May 2009

internship

i've just started my internship a couples week ealier..uhu..quite boring actually..ehe..



Wednesday, 29 April 2009

final exam

yup..start ari tuh on 21/04/2009. so skg dua paper da lepas dah..ehe. sok paper strategic management..adoila..takot giler.. pas sok nye paper tgl ar pape nego..uhu.wish me luck.

Wednesday, 25 March 2009

Tuesday, 17 March 2009

Wednesday, 11 March 2009

Monday, 12 January 2009

bucan ar

currently at mcd dp..uhu. bucan la..smbl mkn smbl on9..ehe. sok claz lak..isk. windu la..mcm2 ag la rase..uhu.